Amber Rush (Gryffindor)

Go down

Amber Rush (Gryffindor)

Post by Guest on Sun Aug 01, 2010 5:20 pm

Basics:

Name: Amber Bristol Rush
Birthday: March 19th
Blood Status: Pureblood, AB+
Personality: Sweet, slightly shy, brainy, athletic, hates confrontation
Wand: 13 inch Cedar with Phoenix feather
Likes: anything yummy and filled with sugar, Pygmy puffs, and cosmetics ((OOC: Almost any sport with a ball. Razz))
Dislikes: ignorance, rudeness,
Pets: Bristle (Pygmy Puff)
Nicknames: Am, Lambers (close friends)
Unique fact: I'm a vegetarian! ((OOC: Not in real life... I'd miss my meat Laughing )

Appearance:
Height: 5'3"
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color/Length: Long, Brown
Hair Texture: Thick, Curly
Style: Bohemian Chic
Skin Tone: Tan


The Family:

Father: John Rush
Mother: Hanna Rush
Brothers: Michael Rush, Trevor Rush
Sister: Emily Rush

School:

Favorite Subject: COMC/Potions/Divination/Herbology/Charms
Worst Subject: /DADA/Muggle Studies/Transfiguration
Quidditch Position: Any/all (I'm average at all of them Razz)

Role Model: Charles Darwin (English Naturalist)
Quote: "The love for all living creatures is the most noble attribute of man."

Favs:

Color: Green
Non-Animated Movie: Hp series ((OOC: duhh))
Song: Dynamite by Taio Cruz
Food: Chinese
Drink: Dr. Pepper
Book: HP series ((OOC: duhh)
Book Pairing: Ron and Hermione
Book Character: Luna Lovegood
Animal: Pygmy Puff, Dogs
Number: 1
Place: Venice, Italy


Bio:

I was born on March 19th, 1995. I have 3 siblings, 2 brothers and 1 sister. For most of my pre-hogwarts life, I lived in Oxfrod, England, where I was born. The summer before my first year at school, we moved to Portsmouth, England. My dad is an Auror, and my mom is a HouseWitch. ((OOC: lol! )) I love Hogwarts, and so did my brothers and sister. All 3 went on to be Aurors. I strive to be different, in family and in school. I want to be a magical animal rights something-or-other. My bohemian style sets me apart from the other Brits. I make my own jewelry, and also scour thrift stores, magic and muggle alike, for unique finds. My passion for cosmetology meshes with my animal and eating beliefs. I only use products that are eco-friendly, and are not tested on animals. I'm a vegetarian, and I'm an animal lover at heart. If there's anything else you want to know about me, just ask! ((OOC: I had nothing to do at home, and no one was on the site, so I decided to make some "minor" adjustments on my Character Library Smile)




Last edited by Amber Rush on Mon Aug 02, 2010 5:12 pm; edited 1 time in total

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum